North Dakota Inactive or Nonfunctioning Primary County Divisions (Census Class Code Z3)

Advertisement

North Dakota Inactive or Nonfunctioning Primary County Divisions (Census Class Code Z3)

Census Class Code Z3 Description: A county subdivision defined as an unorganized territory.

Displaying 1 to 75 of 84 records Next 75 Records
Name County USGS Topo Map
Unorganized Territory of Burnt Creek-Riverview Burleigh Burnt Butte
Unorganized Territory of Central Adams Adams Hettinger North
Unorganized Territory of Central Hettinger Hettinger Abbey Hill
Unorganized Territory of Central McKenzie McKenzie Lone Butte NW
Unorganized Territory of Central Pierce Pierce Balta NW
Unorganized Territory of Central Slope Slope Black Butte
Unorganized Territory of Chase Lake Stutsman Lake Louise
Unorganized Territory of Cow Creek Williams Bonetraill SE
Unorganized Territory of Deep Creek Slope West Fork Deep Creek
Unorganized Territory of Dickinson North Stark Davis Buttes
Unorganized Territory of Dickinson South Stark Schefield
Unorganized Territory of East Adams Adams Barths Butte
Unorganized Territory of East Golden Valley Golden Valley Dry Bullion Creek
Unorganized Territory of East Grant Grant Brisbane
Unorganized Territory of East Logan Logan Lehr NE
Unorganized Territory of East McHenry McHenry Rangeley NW
Unorganized Territory of East McIntosh McIntosh Coldwater Lake SW
Unorganized Territory of East McKenzie McKenzie Blue Buttes
Unorganized Territory of East McLean McLean Horseshoe Valley
Unorganized Territory of East Mercer Mercer Hazen NE
Unorganized Territory of East Morton Morton Fallon
Unorganized Territory of East Oliver Oliver Nelson Lake
Unorganized Territory of East Rolette Rolette Mylo NW
Unorganized Territory of East Stark Stark Richardton SE
Unorganized Territory of Elmwood Golden Valley Hootowl Creek SW
Unorganized Territory of Fort Berthold Dunn String Buttes
Unorganized Territory of Fort Berthold Mercer Raub SE
Unorganized Territory of Fort Berthold McLean Raub
Unorganized Territory of Fort Berthold McKenzie Sanish SW
Unorganized Territory of Fort Totten Benson Fort Totten
Unorganized Territory of Fort Yates Sioux Fort Yates
Unorganized Territory of Halliday Dunn Werner
Unorganized Territory of Hart Bowman Griffin
Unorganized Territory of Holden Adams Cow Butte NE
Unorganized Territory of Kickapoo Kidder Lake Helen
Unorganized Territory of Killdeer Dunn Killdeer Mountains
Unorganized Territory of Lallie North Benson Minnewaukan East
Unorganized Territory of Liberty Kidder Dawson
Unorganized Territory of Lincoln-Fort Rice Burleigh Schmidt
Unorganized Territory of Lyman Burleigh Wing SE
Unorganized Territory of Mandan Morton Mandan
Unorganized Territory of North Billings Billings Gorham
Unorganized Territory of North Burke Burke Bowbells NE
Unorganized Territory of North Central McLean McLean Garrison NE
Unorganized Territory of North Emmons Emmons Hazelton
Unorganized Territory of North Golden Valley Golden Valley Roosevelt Creek West
Unorganized Territory of North McKenzie McKenzie Watford City NE
Unorganized Territory of North Pierce Pierce Leverich
Unorganized Territory of North Rolette Rolette Carpenter Lake
Unorganized Territory of North Sheridan Sheridan Lincoln Valley SE
Unorganized Territory of North Sioux Sioux Half Timber Butte
Unorganized Territory of Northeast McHenry McHenry Towner NW
Unorganized Territory of Northeast Slope Slope Daglum SE
Unorganized Territory of Northwest McIntosh McIntosh May Lake
Unorganized Territory of Northwest Slope Slope Deep Creek North
Unorganized Territory of Northwest Stutsman Stutsman Goldwin
Unorganized Territory of Phoenix Burleigh Arena
Unorganized Territory of South Billings Billings Tracy Mountain
Unorganized Territory of South Dunn Dunn Hirschville
Unorganized Territory of South Emmons Emmons Westfield
Unorganized Territory of South Golden Valley Golden Valley Williams Lake
Unorganized Territory of South McLean McLean Turtle Creek SW
Unorganized Territory of South Pierce Pierce Petrified Lake
Unorganized Territory of South Rolette Rolette Thorne
Unorganized Territory of South Sheridan Sheridan Denhoff
Unorganized Territory of Southeast McKenzie McKenzie Buckskin Butte
Unorganized Territory of Southeast Williams Williams Red Mike Hill
Unorganized Territory of Southwest McIntosh McIntosh May Lake SW
Unorganized Territory of Southwest McKenzie McKenzie Sheep Creek
Unorganized Territory of Southwest Mountrail Mountrail New Town SW
Unorganized Territory of Southwest Sioux Sioux Shields SW
Unorganized Territory of Turtle Mountain Rolette Lake Upsilon SE
Unorganized Territory of Underwood McLean Washburn SW
Unorganized Territory of West Adams Adams Whetstone Buttes
Unorganized Territory of West Bowman Bowman Cedar Ridge
Page 1 2 Next 75 Records