North Dakota Active Minor Civil Divisions (Census Class Code T1)

Advertisement

North Dakota Active Minor Civil Divisions (Census Class Code T1)

Census Class Code T1 Description: An active county subdivision that is not coextensive with an incorporated place.

Displaying 1 to 75 of 1,315 records Next 75 Records
Name County USGS Topo Map
Township of Abercrombie Richland Galchutt
Township of Acme Hettinger White Butte East
Township of Acton Walsh Big Woods NW
Township of Ada Dickey Savo NE
Township of Adams Walsh Adams
Township of Addie Griggs Binford
Township of Addison Cass Casselton SE
Township of Adelaide Bowman Rhame
Township of Adler Nelson Lake Pickard
Township of Adrian LaMoure Adrian
Township of Advance Pembina Hallson
Township of Afton Ward Minot
Township of Agnes Grand Forks Orr
Township of Akra Pembina Hallson
Township of Albert Benson Harlow SE
Township of Albertha Dickey Forbes NW
Township of Albion Dickey Monango SW
Township of Alex McKenzie Rawson
Township of Alexander Stutsman Gackle NE
Township of Alexander Pierce Selz NW
Township of Alexandria Divide Alexandria
Township of Alger Mountrail Robinson Lake
Township of Aliceton Ransom Lisbon SE
Township of Alleghany Ransom Elliott SE
Township of Allen Kidder Steele NW
Township of Allendale Grand Forks Grand Forks SW
Township of Alma Cavalier Milton
Township of Alta Barnes Oriska
Township of Ambrose Divide Colgan East
Township of Amenia Cass Ayr SE
Township of Americus Grand Forks Reynolds
Township of Amity Bottineau Bottineau
Township of Amor Bowman Rhame SE
Township of Amundsville McLean Makoti SW
Township of Anamoose McHenry Drake
Township of Anderson Barnes Leal
Township of Andrews McLean Benedict
Township of Anna Ward Ryder
Township of Antelope Richland Mooreton West
Township of Antelope Creek McKenzie Bear Butte
Township of Antelope Lake Pierce Anamoose
Township of Antler Bottineau Antler
Township of Apple Creek Burleigh Menoken SW
Township of Ardoch Walsh Ardoch
Township of Armourdale Towner Hansboro SE
Township of Arne Benson Maddock
Township of Arnegard McKenzie Arnegard
Township of Arthur Cass Ayr SE
Township of Arvilla Grand Forks Larimore East
Township of Ashby Hettinger Pearl Butte NW
Township of Ashland Stutsman Fried
Township of Ashtabula Barnes Baldhill Dam
Township of Athens Williams Twin Lakes
Township of Atkins Towner Leeds NE
Township of Atwood Kidder Tuttle
Township of Aurena McLean Long Lake
Township of Aurora Benson Josephine
Township of Austin Mountrail Epworth NW
Township of Avon Grand Forks Kempton
Township of Ayr Cass Page SE
Township of Baden Ward Coulee
Township of Badger LaMoure LaMoure SW
Township of Baer Hettinger Plum Butte NE
Township of Baker Kidder Braddock NE
Township of Baldwin Barnes Sibley
Township of Bale Ransom Lisbon SW
Township of Balfour McHenry Balfour
Township of Ball Hill Griggs Hannaford
Township of Balta Pierce Balta
Township of Banner Mountrail Parshall NE
Township of Banner Cavalier Munich SE
Township of Bantry McHenry Upham SE
Township of Barnes Cass West Fargo South
Township of Barney Richland Mantador
Township of Barr Butte Williams Hanks
Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Next 75 Records